Match officials for Division One League matchweek 24 announced

0
136

The Referees Committee of the Ghana Football Association has announced Match Officials for Matchweek 24 of the Division One League.

Below are the Match Officials for Matchweek 24:

No. REFEREES, VENUES &OTHER OFFICIALS
ZONE ONE
DATE: SUNDAY, JUNE 13, 2021 MATCH:  YOUNG APOSTLES VS BOFOAKWAVENUE: SUNYANI CORONATION PARKREFEREE: BASHIRU DAUDAASSISTANTS:  KENNETH TWENEBOAH KODUAH & AZOR CLETUS AZUPELO4TH REFEREE: SIRAJ  YAHAYAMATCH COMMISSIONER: RICHARD GYABAAH YEBOAHVENUE MEDIA OFFICER: ERNEST TIEKUGFA CAMERAMAN: ERIC ASOMA
DATE: SATURDAY, JUNE 12, 2021 MATCH:  NSOATREMAN VS UNITYVENUE: SUNYANI CORONATION PARKREFEREE: ALBERT AZANTILOWASSISTANTS:  SULEMANA YAHAYA & FORKOR ALIDU M.4TH REFEREE: MOHAMMED ZAKARIAMATCH COMMISSIONER: ABUBAKAR  MUSTAPHAVENUE MEDIA OFFICER: RICHARD AGYEIGFA CAMERAMAN: PAUL EGBENYA
DATE: SATURDAY, JUNE 12, 2021 MATCH:  TAMALE CITY VS BEREKUM ARSENALVENUE: ALIU MAHAMA STADIUM, TAMALEREFEREE: BISMARK APPIAHASSISTANTS:  EMMANULE DOLAGBANU & BONOMIA TORDIA BASHIRU4TH REFEREE: SAMUEL BANAHENEMATCH COMMISSIONER: ISSAKA ABDUL ANASVENUE MEDIA OFFICER: SEY MUBARIKGFA CAMERAMAN: ERNEST ASSAW
4.DATE: SATURDAY, JUNE 12, 2021 MATCH:  TECHIMAN CITY VS YENDI GBEWAAVENUE: OHENE AMEYAW PARK, TAMALEREFEREE: EMMANUEL QUANSAHASSISTANTS:  SINTIM MUSAH ADUKO ROBERT SUNDAY4TH REFEREE: ATUAH MATTHEWMATCH COMMISSIONER: RANSFORD SOLOMON ADDAIVENUE MEDIA OFFICER: OSMAN FAISALGFA CAMERAMAN: ERIC ASOMA
DATE: SUNDAY, JUNE 13, 2021 MATCH:  NKORANZA WARRIORS VS B.A UNITEDVENUE: NKORANZA CHILDRENS PARKREFEREE: MARTIN AKUDZIASSISTANTS:  ADAM ALHAJI MUTAWAKIL & KWOSE BONIFACE4TH REFEREE: HASSIM YAKUBUMATCH COMMISSIONER: AMOAKO WILLIAMSVENUE MEDIA OFFICER: FRANK AMANKWAHGFA CAMERAMAN: WILLIAM ARTHUR
DATE: SUNDAY, JUNE 13, 2021 MATCH:  KINTAMPO VS STEADFASTVENUE: KINTAMPOREFEREE: ISAAC OSEIASSISTANTS:  FRANCIS BONDZIE ARTHUR & ELVIS ATTAKORAH4TH REFEREE: SINTUO ELIASU TONSUGLOMATCH COMMISSIONER: DAWDI ABDUL RAZAKVENUE MEDIA OFFICER: THOMAS OPOKUGFA CAMERAMAN: SAMUEL DZIMADO
DATE: SUNDAY, JUNE 13, 2021 MATCH:  PAGA CROCODILES VS WA SUNTAAVENUE: PAGA PARKREFEREE: SAMUEL YEBOAHASSISTANTS:  MOHAMMED MOHAMMED & FESTUS N. NBANGNAN4TH REFEREE: AYAABA IBRAHIMMATCH COMMISSIONER: ABDULAI OSMANVENUE MEDIA OFFICER: ABAGNA NELSONGFA CAMERAMAN: ABDUL SAMED
DATE: SUNDAY, JUNE 13, 2021 MATCH:  R.T. U VS MIGHTY ROYALSVENUE: ALIU MAHAMA STADIUM, TAMALEREFEREE: SELORM YAO BLESSASSISTANTS:  FREDERICK DANFUL & KINGSLEY ASARE4TH REFEREE: JOHN KOOMSONMATCH COMMISSIONER: HAMIDU SEIDU BOMISONVENUE MEDIA OFFICER: SEY MUBARIKGFA CAMERAMAN: ERNEST ASSAW
ZONE TWO
DATE: SUNDAY, JUNE 13, 2021 MATCH:  SKKY FC VS NZEMA KOTOKOVENUE: DABOASEREFEREE: SOLOMON MORDEYASSISTANTS:  MARY TEI & JOHN ANSAH4TH REFEREE: THERESA BREMANSUMATCH COMMISSIONER: RICHARD OSEI YAWVENUE MEDIA OFFICER: HADI MOHAMMEDGFA CAMERAMAN: AFRIYIE AKUFFO KING
DATE: SUNDAY, JUNE 13, 2021 MATCH:  B.Y.F. ACADEMY VS NEW EDUBIASEVENUE: GYAMFI PARK BEKWAIREFEREE: ERIC KORNIEASSISTANTS:  KENNETH ARMOO & MICHAEL LAMME4TH REFEREE: ALFRED TABIMATCH COMMISSIONER: FRANK AGYEIVENUE MEDIA OFFICER: ABDUL JALIL AHMEDGFA CAMERAMAN: YAHAYA SWALIHU
DATE: SATURDAY, JUNE 12, 2021 MATCH: PROUD UNITED  VS STAR MADRIDVENUE: CAM PARK, AIYINASEREFEREE: EMMANUEL GRAHAMASSISTANTS:  JOSHUA ANANE & YEVOO YAO4TH REFEREE: GODWIN TORDZROMATCH COMMISSIONER: AUGUSTINE AGYEI KANEVENUE MEDIA OFFICER: STEPHEN APAKA QUAICOEGFA CAMERAMAN: KOJO SASSAH
DATE: SUNDAY, JUNE 13, 2021 MATCH:  UNISTARS VS ASOKWA DEPORTIVOVENUE: SWEDRU STADIUMREFEREE: IDDRISU MUSTAPHAASSISTANTS:  NDEEGO ABRAHAM & ISAAC MUMUNI BAGURICHER4TH REFEREE: JOYCE OBENEWAA APPIAHMATCH COMMISSIONER: ISAAC NIMAKOVENUE MEDIA OFFICER: EMMANUEL AKROBOTOGFA CAMERAMAN: MARY NANQUENTERA
DATE: SUNDAY, JUNE 13, 2021 MATCH:  WASSAMAN VS HASAACASVENUE: OKESE PARK, EJISUREFEREE: EBENEZER TETTEHASSISTANTS:  ANTHONY APPIAH MENDS &  SEIDU ABDULAI4TH REFEREE: UMAR ABUBAKARI SADIQMATCH COMMISSIONER: MUSTAPHA MOHAMMEDVENUE MEDIA OFFICER: PRINCE BAAHGFA CAMERAMAN: ISAAC NYARKO
DATE: SUNDAY, JUNE 13, 2021 MATCH:  PACIFIC HEROES VS VIPERSVENUE: AGOGOREFEREE: DAVID ADANNEYASSISTANTS:  SAMULEL OWUSU & SETH ARMAH ASHAI4TH REFEREE: ALHASSAN ABDUL RASDI W.MATCH COMMISSIONER: KWASI ASANTEVENUE MEDIA OFFICER:GFA CAMERAMAN: REINDORF OPOKU
DATE: SUNDAY, JUNE 13, 2021 MATCH:SAMARTEX VS ALL BLACKSVENUE: SAMREBOIREFEREE: MORO IDRISSUASSISTANTS:  ERNEST AKATEY & SUMAILA ISSAH4TH REFEREE: EDWARD ANNANMATCH COMMISSIONER: ALEXANDER AZAMETIVENUE MEDIA OFFICER: KWASI ABRONOMAHGFA CAMERAMAN: GABRIEL FRIMPONG
DATE: SUNDAY, JUNE 13, 2021 MATCH:  GOLD STARS VS ACHIKEN FCVENUE: BIBIANIREFEREE: ERNEST BAAFIASSISTANTS:  THEOPHILUS AKUGRE & GABRIEL  BOATENG4TH REFEREE: ROBERT MUSEYMATCH COMMISSIONER: SAMUEL ACHAMPONGVENUE MEDIA OFFICER: SETH ADJEIGFA CAMERAMAN: JOHN AFFUL
ZONE THREE
DATE: SUNDAY, JUNE 13, 2021 MATCH:  TEMA YOUTH VS DANBORTVENUE: TEMA STADIUMREFEREE: JACOB ASSAFUAHASSISTANTS:  JAMES AINOSSON & KWAME FRIMPONG4TH REFEREE: NII COFFIE GIDEONMATCH COMMISSIONER: KWABENA AGYEI SARPONEVENUE MEDIA OFFICER: GABRIEL OBUGFA CAMERAMAN: JAMES MCKWEON
DATE: SATURDAY, JUNE 12, 2021 MATCH: MIGHTY JETS VS KOTOKU ROYALSVENUE: MATS PARK, TESHIEREFEREE: AMADU IBRAHIMASSISTANTS:  EMMANUEL ESSUMAN & IBRAHIM MORO ADAMS4TH REFEREE: GILBERT AMOAH AYARIGAMATCH COMMISSIONER: WILLIAM LANTE QUAYEVENUE MEDIA OFFICER: CALEB ABLORHGFA CAMERAMAN: AARON TETTEH NARH
DATE: SATURDAY, JUNE 12, 2021 MATCH:  VISION FC VD AGBOZUME WEAVERSVENUE: TEMA STADIUMREFEREE: FREDRICK SAMENAASSISTANTS:  ISAAC DUODO & AUGUSTINE AFFUL4TH REFEREE: DAVID JABEZ KPATAPKLAMATCH COMMISSIONER: B. DANQUAH WILSONVENUE MEDIA OFFICER: GABRIEL OBUGFA CAMERAMAN: MARK SASU
DATE: SUNDAY, JUNE 13, 2021 MATCH:  KRYSTAL PALACE VS NANIA FCVENUE: AKOSOMBOREFEREE: JABREAL SULEMANASSISTANTS:  ISAAC NYARKO & DANIEL AKOTO4TH REFEREE: JOSEPH OSAFOMATCH COMMISSIONER: JOHN MENSAHVENUE MEDIA OFFICER: ISAAC YIRENKYI AKUFFOGFA CAMERAMAN: EKOW DAVIES
DATE: SUNDAY, JUNE 13, 2021 MATCH:  HEART OF LIONS VS ACCRA LIONS – LIVE ON FACEBOOKVENUE: KPANDO STADIUMREFEREE: ERIC OWUSU PREMPEHASSISTANTS: GILBERT ADOM MENSAH & ISAAC NYAMEKYE4TH REFEREE: IMORO OSMANMATCH COMMISSIONER: EMMANUEL ANIM NYARKOVENUE MEDIA OFFICER: ERIC ELI ADZIEGFA CAMERAMAN: EMMANUEL KPAB
DATE: SUNDAY, JUNE 13, 2021 MATCH:  UNCLE T VS ACCRA CITYVENUE: GSCE, PRAMPRAMREFEREE: HANS MENSAHASSISTANTS:  JOSEPH LARYEA  & NII KPOTI NARTEY4TH REFEREE: APEAMENYO BRIGHTMATCH COMMISSIONER: ALBERT COMMEYVENUE MEDIA OFFICER: STEPHEN ABOAGYEGFA CAMERAMAN: STEPHEN APPIAH

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here